THE PURE OIL CO. Jojoba Oil
or make 4 interest-free payments of $4.99 AUD fortnightly with More info
Jojoba Oil is the liquid wax (Yes, it’s not officially an oil!) that is cold pressed from the Jojoba shrub, which is native to Southern Arizona, Southern California and North Western Mexico. The amazing thing about this oil is that it mimics our natural sebum production which decreases as we get older, and is why fine lines and wrinkles, dry skin and unwanted sagging start to occur.
The Pure Oil Company’s Jojoba Oil is a sunny yellow oil which is superfine and easily absorbed, rich in antioxidants and vitamins, known for its nourishing and rejuvenating properties and with the help of its natural wax esters it will keep your skin feeling naturally healthy and hydrated.
The Pure Oil Company’s Jojoba Oil may assist with the following:
- ACNE PRONE SKIN
- SKIN IRRITATION
- STRETCH MARKS
- SKIN BLEMISHES
An ode to the traditional way of skincare, our pure natural oils are made using only cold press techniques and are completely unrefined, allowing us to retain all the natural goodness found in the ingredients used. Our oils are intensely moisturising and naturally scented.
HOW TO USE US:
Massage 3-4 drops directly onto clean damp skin twice daily or as required. We also recommend adding it to your favourite skincare products to give it an extra boost!
100% Simmondsia Chinensis (Jojoba Seed Oil)
The Pure Oil Company’s collection of pure facial oils represents the finest and most beneficial carrier oils in the world today. Each oil holds the living essence of its natural botanical source, which are gently cold pressed from plants that are nurtured and carefully harvested throughout all corners of the globe. Each oil passes strict standards of purity and potency. A beautiful array of botanical ingredients, that can be used individually, blended or added to your favourite products for more personalised benefits.