THE PURE OIL CO. Maracuja Oil
or make 4 interest-free payments of $5.74 AUD fortnightly with More info
Maracuja Oil comes from the passionfruit plant, which is native to South America and Africa, though it is also now grown throughout Australia and Hawaii. Maracuja Oil comes from the seeds of the fruit, and is typically yellow to vibrant yellow in color depending on the season and harvest. Because of the nutrients in the oil as well as the fatty acids and antioxidants, it is well known as a nourishing moisturiser in skin care, and is particularly beneficial for those with aging, oily, or mature skin.
The Pure Oil Company’s Maracuja Oil is a slightly thicker oil, containing fatty acids, which are packed with an abundance of vitamins which may help replenish and brighten the appearance of your skin whilst leaving it feeling firmer and more hydrated.
The Pure Oil Company’s Maracuja Oil may also assist with the following:
- SKIN ELASTICITY
- SIGNS OF PREMATURE AGEING
- DULL SKINTONE
An ode to the traditional way of skincare, our pure natural oils are made using only cold press techniques and are completely unrefined, allowing us to retain all the natural goodness found in the ingredients used. Our oils are intensely moisturising and naturally scented.
HOW TO USE US:
Massage 3-4 drops directly onto clean damp skin twice daily or as required. We also recommend adding it to your favourite skincare products to give it an extra boost!
100% Passiflora Edulis (Maracuja Oil)
The Pure Oil Company’s collection of pure facial oils represents the finest and most beneficial carrier oils in the world today. Each oil holds the living essence of its natural botanical source, which are gently cold pressed from plants that are nurtured and carefully harvested throughout all corners of the globe. Each oil passes strict standards of purity and potency. A beautiful array of botanical ingredients, that can be used individually, blended or added to your favourite products for more personalised benefits.